Coastal Alabama Community College
 
The Coastal Alabama Community College routes were created in order to accommodate the many trip requests for travel between the lower end of Baldwin county and Coastal Alabama Community College in Bay Minette. Buses leave Foley twice a day, traveling State Highway 59 with stops in various communities along the way. This means that students know in advance the time that they will be able to return, and can plan their class schedules accordingly. Reservations are still required 24 hours in advance of travel.

MONDAY - FRIDAY
Foley to Bay Minette  Route #1 Departs  Route #2 Departs
Piggly Wiggly - Foley 6:25 AM -
Courthouse - Bay Minette 6:30 AM -
Regions Bank - Robertsdale 6:45 AM -
Municipal Park - Loxley 7:00 AM -
Shell Station 7:10 AM -
Coastal Alabama Community College Campus - Bay Minette 7:20 AM -
Subway - Foley   8:30 AM
BRATS - Robertsdale   9:00 AM

Bay Minette to Foley  Route #1 Arrives  Route #2 Arrives
Coastal Alabama Community College Campus - Bay Minette 12:15 PM 2:15 PM
Tom Thumb - Stapleton 12:35 PM 2:35 PM
Shell Station - Loxley 12:45 PM 2:45 PM
BRATS Office - Robertsdale 12:55 PM 2:55 PM
Hwy. 59 & Hwy. 32 - Summerdale 1:15 PM 3:15 PM
Subway - Foley 1:30 PM 3:30 PM

Fairhope To & From Bay Minette  TO FROM
Piggly Wiggly - Fairhope 6:40 AM 5:35 PM
Library - Daphne 6:55 AM 5:20 PM
Town Centre (Across from Bass Pro) - Spanish Fort 7:05 AM 5:10 PM
Coastal Alabama Community College Campus - Bay Minette 7:25 AM 4:45 PM