Coastal Alabama Community College
 
The Coastal Alabama Community College routes were created in order to accommodate the many trip requests for travel between the lower end of Baldwin county and Coastal Alabama Community College in Bay Minette. Buses leave Foley twice a day, traveling State Highway 59 with stops in various communities along the way. This means that students know in advance the time that they will be able to return, and can plan their class schedules accordingly. Reservations are still required 24 hours in advance of travel.

MONDAY - FRIDAY 
     
South Baldwin to Bay Minette  Departs  
Subway - Foley  8:30 AM  
BRATS - Robertsdale   9:00 AM   
Shell - Loxley  9:15 AM  
Shell - Stapleton  9:30 AM  
     
Bay Minette to South Baldwin  Route #1 Departs  Route #2 Departs
Coastal Alabama Community College Campus - Bay Minette 12:15 PM 2:15 PM
Tom Thumb - Stapleton 12:35 PM 2:35 PM
Shell Station - Loxley 12:45 PM 2:45 PM
BRATS Office - Robertsdale 12:55 PM 2:55 PM
Hwy. 59 & Hwy. 32 - Summerdale 1:15 PM 3:15 PM
Subway - Foley 1:30 PM 3:30 PM
     
Eastern Shore to Bay Minette Departs  
Town Centre (Across from Bass Pro) -  Spanish Fort 7:45 AM  
Library - Daphne 8:00 AM  
BRATS -Fairhope 8:30 AM  
BRATS - Robertsdale 9:00 AM